Call a Specialist Today! 800-886-5369
Free Shipping! Free Shipping!

Blue Coat PacketShaper 10000
Visibility and Optimization for Networked Traffic

Blue Coat PacketShaper 10000

This product is no longer available, upgrades are still available for purchase and available below. Click here for Renewal Pricing.

Blue Coat PacketShaper Series
Software Upgrades
PacketShaper 10000 Software Upgrade, Add Compression Module
PacketShaper 10000 Software Upgrade, No Shaping to 100Mbps Shaping
#PS10KU-L000M-100M
Please Call for Pricing!
PacketShaper 10000 Software Upgrade, No Shaping to 200Mbps Shaping
#PS10KU-L000M-200M
Please Call for Pricing!
PacketShaper 10000 Software Upgrade, No Shaping to 310Mbps Shaping
#PS10KU-L000M-310M
Please Call for Pricing!
PacketShaper 10000 Software Upgrade, 45Mbps to 100Mbps Shaping
#PS10KU-L045M-100M
Please Call for Pricing!
PacketShaper 10000 Software Upgrade, 45Mbps to 200Mbps Shaping
#PS10KU-L045M-200M
Please Call for Pricing!
PacketShaper 10000 Software Upgrade, 45Mbps to 310Mbps Shaping
#PS10KU-L045M-310M
Please Call for Pricing!
PacketShaper 10000 Software Upgrade, 100Mbps to 200Mbps Shaping
#PS10KU-L100M-200M
Please Call for Pricing!
PacketShaper 10000 Software Upgrade, 100Mbps to 130Mbps Shaping
#PS10KU-L100M-310M
Please Call for Pricing!
PacketShaper 10000 Software Upgrade, 200Mbps to 310Mbps Shaping
#PS10KU-L200M-310M
Please Call for Pricing!
Cold Standby Software Upgrades
Packetshaper 10000 Cold Standby SW Upgrade to Monitoring, No Shaping, 2048 Classes
#SW-UPG-PS10000G-L000M-2000
Please Call for Pricing!
Packetshaper 10000 Cold Standby SW Upgrade to 100Mbps Shaping, 2048 Classes
#SW-UPG-PS10000G-L100M-2000
Please Call for Pricing!
Packetshaper 10000 Cold Standby SW Upgrade to 200Mbps Shaping, 2048 Classes
#SW-UPG-PS10000G-L200M-2000
Please Call for Pricing!
Packetshaper 10000 Cold Standby SW Upgrade to 310Mbps Shaping, 2048 Classes
#SW-UPG-PS10000G-L310M-2000
Please Call for Pricing!
Expansion Modules
LEM2s are compatible with PS10000
Gigabit LAN Expansion Module (LEM2), Fiber, Two SFP ports, two 1000BaseSX Transceivers included
Gigabit LAN Expansion Module (LEM2), Copper, Two 1000BaseT ports
Fiber Bypass Switch provides failover for PS3500, PS7500, and PS10000
Fiber Bypass Switch, SX Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Fiber Bypass Switch, LX Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Fiber Bypass Switch, Rack Mount Kit
The following transceivers are compatible with the PS3500, PS7500, and PS10000
Fiber SFP Transceiver, SX, 275m, Multimode, one transceiver per kit
Fiber SFP Transceiver, LX, 5km, Single-mode, one transceiver per kit
Fiber SFP Transceiver, LX, 20km, Single-mode, one transceiver per kit
Copper Gigabit SFP Transceiver, one transceiver per kit
Accessories
Rear System Fan, Model 10000G (RoHS)
Packaging, 2U KIT, Models 10000 and 10000G
Accessory Kit, Copper, Model PS10000G
Accessory Kit, Fiber, Model PS10000G-SX
Bios Battery, Models 900, 1700, 3500, 7500, 10000
Power Supply, System, AC, Model 10000G (RoHS)
Spare Drive, SATA, for Models 1700, 3500, 7500, 10000G (RoHS)