Call a Specialist Today! 800-886-5369

Add-On Computer

Add-On Computer Transceivers
Designed to Exceed OEM System Requirements.

Add-On Computer

Add-On Computer
Add-On Computer Transceivers
Fiber SFP Transceiver, RoHS compliant, SX, 275m, Multimode (Replaces Blue Coat GXVR-SX)
#SFP-SX
Our Price: $46.00
Fiber SFP Transceiver, RoHS compliant, LX, 5km, Single-mode (Replaces Blue Coat GXVR-LX-5)
#SFP-LX
Our Price: $59.00
Copper Gigabit SFP Transceiver, RoHS compliant, Field Installable (Replaces Blue Coat GXVR-T)
#SFP-TX
Our Price: $66.00

Add-On SFP Transceivers Overview:

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our SFP Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds